Friday, December 28, 2007

postcard



Because it's Christmas time I've decided to start a postcard chain. I've sent the ugliest postcard from Porto to Alessandra. Now, she has to send the ugliest postcard from barcelona to... somebody.
By the way... have a nice 2008!

Tuesday, December 18, 2007

Pow mó saldade de Porto!

uau.. I am very happy for replys to my firt post! hehehe

Every body.. tudo bem?

I am very fine now.. because i finishing my school.... i am artist now... huehuehuehue

yeah. i dont have ingles class.. "então" my ingles is "ainda"very shit..

really,in fact, actually(segundo dicionário daqui de casa) the "saldade" is very big! I miss evey body "que" to experience in Porto! Porra muita mas muita saldade mesmo...

i wood like to return in "naquela" life in 24 de agosto.... but ..is too far to go to visit .. né.
the international diners is my bests moments ...
i waiting to come in the 2014 wolrd cup in Brasil! hehehehe

falou então. agente se fala então pessoal.
abraços pros manos e beijos pras minas

annual report

video for school...
http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fzM7G3T2mSQ

Wednesday, December 12, 2007

Monday, December 10, 2007

Grüß Liebe von Berlin

Big kisses from Berlin

Max, Mich, Fred.


More in my blog bacalhaus ! > http://getdrunkordietrying.blogspot.com/

Sunday, December 9, 2007

Wednesday, November 14, 2007

3rd LETTER!!!


From the country that eats....nearly everything!!!
..the 3rd letter goes to: .....taratarataratra ra ta ta tara ta taaaaa.....
The Stupid Czech from the Stupid Czech Republic!!
I wish (to the letter) boa viagem all aroung Europe and hope to meet you people really soon!!
Filakia!!

Tuesday, November 13, 2007

Thursday, November 8, 2007

Ola!!... citizens of the Empire!!!

This is the first time i write in the blog and unfortunatelly.....is to apologise!!
Cristina, Ana and everybody ...i am so sorry about the letter...it is still in Athens (..ouch....)
but don't worry it will travel again really soon...
it was just a very busy period when it reached me....and don't think that i forgot you people or anything like that....
so...you will find the rest on paper...

Beijinhos!!!

p.s. ..are you coming people to athens for real??

Tuesday, October 30, 2007

MADRID ME ENCANTA!

Madrid is city. Madrid is a crowd. And Madrid is an opportunity.
In 4 days I visit this strange and beautiful city with Ana. I show you some pictures from the city, but I can tell that the best thing that I had in Madrid was drinking a coffee with milk with Ana.
"Thank you" to Ana, to Elena and to Carlos for the simpaty and everything ....






Saturday, October 27, 2007

OLA

Thanks to Maaiky and Ella again who went last week to our appartement-opening!!!! It was a big good surprise.... Soon the picture

Monday, October 8, 2007

Letter

Where are the 2 letters that we send with Cristina?

Sunday, October 7, 2007

um alô do Brasil...

Hey people 24 de agosto... Iam o Shin...
first time .. que ... i write here hahahah.. see my very shit ingles.. he...... ye is very hard to mi comunicate whith every body...
But! i try to write .. i hope .. que.. your s understend .. or not.. tanto faz... the important is .. que.. I am fine, now is very ...hard.. time in the my faculdade.. after come back in Brasil i have only one week of "férias" my class started very..."cedo, rapido..ha..." because this.... i dont have sou many time to write .. haha
Nossa que merda que to escrevendo...
In São Paulo i have one life very different "comparando" i had in the Porto... or in the Europe.. here we have many crazy winter.. today started very cold.. but in the 12h.. is 30° .. very hot!
one week we have every day 10° or 15° but in the next we have 25° a 30° hahaha is very funny

this picture is in the doy of "greve" of metro.... is very crazy day....in the most great bus terminal



I hope post more pictures of my little monster city hahaha
ok! tudo de bom for evy body...
kiss and abraços aeee
cansei de tentar escrever em ingles...

Friday, October 5, 2007

Gruuuuuuuw! !!

Just for say... : so scaring the carnivorous smile of João-Pedro!!!

Gruuueeeeee!



I've cold in my back!

Nature weet fruits!

Ola Bacalhau family!!!

So I'm in life in my little lost country (I came bak in France the last friday) and I show you all presents of our so sweet earth!
I happy because I'm just eating, in a big field, when the fruits are freshly falled from trees...
:-D
and wich kind of fruits it is in the wood bag???
... sweet chestnuts, figs and nuts!!!

Bigs kisses all!
I hope see you the 20 in M'andine, Cécile & Sénèk'home!! Hugs! :-))

Opening Cremaillère

With Cécile and Senek we invit you to first big-big party in our new flat... I know that it's far away but maybe some of you got some times for travel... So you're welcome!!!!!!

Prague


More Pictures on my blog.... I hope everything is Ok for all of you...



Tuesday, September 25, 2007

youpi youp

i'm not dead...
i begin the school, few times ago..samuel and I are living in quimper in a cute and cosy flat..( and we invite, of course, all of you to come to visit us...) it is the beginning of Samuel life in france and it's my last year of studies in fine art...quite exciting.. we will send you pictures of our 'home sweet home'...
( thank you little cristina for the present...)

big kisses to all of you

Sunday, September 16, 2007

The family letter


So, Ana had some problems with the blog. I post her picture.

Monday, September 10, 2007

Rugby World Cup - Saint-Etienne

Saint-Etienne is a host city of the rugby world cup, especialy 2 games of the scotland team, I hope to take pictures of the big boys in kilt for you all !

Friday, September 7, 2007

Letter


So, I've send the letter. Amandine also send a letter. I hope it comes back.

Monday, September 3, 2007

AhOj!

I'm coming back in my wonderful country where it's raining more than in Praha! People are strange... I need money so I'm going to work, grappe picking! It'll be hard but nice for clean my brain before start again.... I have send the letter... Cristina can I come to visit you in november?

Sunday, August 26, 2007

News from Sainté

Hi Everyone !

Senek speaking ! I'm working now in Saint-Etienne in a Print Screen Factory, the work is tough (around 44 hours a week without break ! (amazing for France and her syndicates !)) ...

I hope to win some 1.400 / 1.500 € ! Yeah, it help !

I send you best wishes ! See you soon !

Thursday, August 23, 2007

Red Bull Air Race - Porto - 1.9.2007

Hou hou hou..
..it's simple, it's easy, it's here...Radim is coming back to Porto, Oporto, Poooooorto. I will come with friends and I hope we will sleep in our bacalhau flat...So if somebody wants to see us...I mean, Alex, Aris...:-) I also want to see you :-)

Thief is all the time coming back...
R.

From Croatia

I'm happy to receive some news from you.... I'm still travelling but not for long time because this trip start to be very complicated for me... I'll explain myself later. No cristina I still didn't send the letter, maybe next week from France, if not somebody else can also start.

Thursday, August 16, 2007









Barcelona vs Guimarães






8 images from barcelona and 8 images from guimarães. That's what I've been doing! Thanks to Alessandra for let me visit her new town.
And... Amandine... did you send the letter?

Sunday, August 12, 2007

IZ A DOCH

Once more this night..it's boring, nao e. But I have to post here, that... we have wonderful amazing overnice and overactive new dog!!! But not dog..it's DOG:-) It is dobermann and his name is Barkley..
So you have to come to Czech soon until he is small. Later he will defend his area:-) So it's good for Amandine, that she met him, he will remember her...

Czech family

Hou hou hou..Thanks to Amandine for this nice message, I was almost thinking in which town we are living exactly :-) In R'n'B style we tried to make everything perfect but what is pity, I'm not a God, and little rain:-) and Revizor's work I'm not able to manage.. So sorry Amandine, Cecile and Elize and hope in more luck for your next travelling;-)...Pssst, don't say this to Amandine: This afternoon it was really nice weather:-))

So see you, rest of bacalhau family, which was not here..

Friday, August 10, 2007

In the tchek family

I m in Prague since yersterday morning, with Cecile and Elise another french friend of mine. Radim and Betka was expecting us at the airport. They are living in a wonderful amazing crazy beautiful town... We are also hosting in a very nice house near the center of the town. I m very happy to be here discovering this new country with R´n´B, hihihi. It´s a pity that the rest of the bacalhau family is not there.... But don´t worry I´m enjoying for you.... Soon some picture

Monday, August 6, 2007

Philosophique Tribute, By Senek


I eat grapevines and I touch my dick.

Kiss.